Our Current Donors

Donorgp

Here is our list of donors for the academic year 2017/2018

Founders Circle

Fifteen anonymous donors
Anuarbek Abdrakhmanov and Ulbanu Abdrakhmanova
Neville Abraham CBE (Br. 1950-55)
Lady Marie Alexander
Mr and Mrs A Barron
Stephen Yidou Chen (Sc. 2011-2016)
The Estate of John Alexander Dougal (Sc. 1946-51)
Ian and Kate El-Mokadem
Glencore Xstrata
Mr E M Goodman CBE (Ha. 1951-53)
Mark Green (Al. 1973-78)
HSBC
Kenny Ives (Du. 1990-95)
The Estate of Margaret Jeapes (wife of John Jeapes (Ch. 1924-26))
The Jun Li Family
Professor Christopher and Mrs Vivienne Liu
Gleb Mishin and Svetlana, Katerina and Maria Mishina
Elizabeth and Daniel Peltz
Claire and Stephen Pigott
Lindsay and Sarah Tomlinson
Mr Yam and Ms Chiu
Madam Meiling Yang
Dato' Mark Yeoh (Ch. 1983-84)
The Yiu Family

Benefactors

Two Anonymous Donors
Dr Huen and Ms Kwan
Karma Group

Patrons

Chalk Cliff Trust
The Yiu Family

Friends

Three Anonymous Donors
James Adutt (Le. 1982-87)
Nicholas Angus (Du. 1956-60)
Richard Archer (Du. 1951-55)
Ted Batt (Ha. 1939-44)
Emma and Adam Bhermi
Mr and Mrs Brewer
Thomas and Anna Briggs
Gary Browne (Le. 1979-83)
Martin Buss (BCJS and Durnford 1950-1958)
Joe Carr-Hill
The Chan Family
Timothy Chapman (Br. 1950-55)
Daniel Chard (Le. 2004-09)
William Chestney (Ha. 1953-57)
The Clarke Family
Peter Cockburn (Sc. 1959-64)
Peter Cole (Le. 1957-61)
Greg Cooke (Sc. 1976-81)
Paul Davis (Du. 1974-79)
Mr and Mrs Denholm
The Estate of Ian Dodd (Ha. 1955-60)
The D'Orsaneo Family
The Estate of John Alexander Dougal (Sc. 1946-51)
Nancy Garnersmith Myers
David Gold (Sc. 1986-91)
Ken, Mary, Harry , Emily and Jack Grocott - Fellow members of School House 1994 - 2000
Mr and Mrs Harris
The Harvey Family
Brian Hendry (Sc. 1950-55)
Steve and Michelle Hogan
Sam Holden
Simon and Ayesha Holderness, & Snesha Malde
The Horscroft Family
Nigel Hugh-Smith (Ha. 1966-71)
Miles Hutchins (Sc. 1961-65)
David Keeling (Ha. 1961-66)
Tim Loadsman (BCJS/Le. 1951-57)
Roger Mason (Ch. 1956-59)
In memory of Dudley Moore (Le. 1964-70)
The Partridge Family
Steve Patten
The Ramazanov Family
Edward Romain (Ry. 1999-04)
Andrew Rose (Br. 1973-76)
Paul Samrah (Le. 1972-77)
Roger Saunders (Al. 1963-68)
Daniel Sharpstone (Ha. 1976-82)
Scott Sheridan
Rhona Sim
Howard Small (Al. 1956-58)
Mr Strachan and Ms Wills
Richard Tidmarsh (Al. 1965-69)
Mr Vincent and Ms Derham
Shirley Waldron (Fe. 1976-78) and Family
The Wang Family
Christopher White (Du. 1974-79)
Tony Whitestone (Common Room 1971-06)
Christopher Wilson (Du. 1955-58)
Ken Wilson-Wheeler (Le. 1954-59)
Adrian Wood (Al. 1971-76)
The Xu Family
Simon Yates (Le. 1956-60)

Supporters

Two Anonymous Donors
Timothy Bavin (Ch. 1949-54)
David Benjamin (Le. 1940-42)
David Bott (Du. 2001-06)
David Bowen (Du. 1957-61)
Brian Brass (Du. 1947-49)
Michael Brown (Al. 1947-48)
Mrs J. Y. M. Chumley
Suki Coe (Fe. 1982-84)
Sir Terry J. Denton (School House)
Miss J Edwards
David Gamble (Br. 1958-63)
Nicola Gard (Fe. 1976-78)
John Garland (Du. 1981-86)
Garth Gosden (Sc. 1980-84)
Robin Gundry (Sc. 1946-51)
Geoff Havers (Ch./Ha. 1945-50)
Jeremy Hutchins (Sc. 1960-65)
Nigel Jaques (Common Room 1953-61)
Oliver Kallenborn (Le. 1996-01)
Ian Killik (Ha. 1956-59)
Pat Lyford (Ch. 1949-55)
Martin MacGibbon (Al. 1950-53)
The Matlock Family
David Owen (Br. 1945-48)
Andrew Potter (Br. 1957-62)
Col. Sam Roberts (Ch. 1950-53)
Tim Scroggs (Ch. 1946-50)
Benjamin Stott (Ry. 1979-84)
Michael Thompson (Le. 1962-67)
Stephen Webbe (Sc. 1957-62)
Simon Worley (Sc. 1974-77)
John Yule (Du. 1944-50)